Home Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Who are we
https://newsalertspecial.com.

Comments
When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comments form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser information text to assist spam detection.

An anonymized text (also called a hash) generated from your email address may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using the service. The Gravatar service’s privacy policy is available at https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture will be visible to everyone along with your comment.

Environment
If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images that contain embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Website visitors can download and extract any location information from images on the website.

Cookies
Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so you don’t have to fill in your information again when you leave another comment. These cookies stay for one year.

If you visit our home page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will save a few cookies to save your login information and screen view selection. Login cookies stay for two days and screen options cookies stay for one year. If you choose the “Remember me” option, your login will last for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie is saved in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data and only shows the post ID of the article you are editing. It expires after 1 day.

Content embedded from other sites
Articles on this site may contain embedded content (eg, videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other websites behaves exactly the same as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to this website.

Who we share your data with
When you request a password reset, your IP address is included in the reset email.

How long we keep your data
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This way, we can automatically recognize and approve your follow-up comments instead of keeping them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except for changing usernames). Website administrators can also view and edit this information.

What are your rights over your data?
If you have an account or comments on this site, you may request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including data you have provided to us. You can also request to delete all personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data that we have to comply with for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where do we send your data
Visitor comments can be checked through the automated spam detection service.

Privacy Policy

As newsalertspecial, we care about your privacy and the security of your personal data. The protection of your personal data and privacy is not just about fulfilling a legal obligation for us;

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to share with you the general understanding and spirit of our Company regarding the personal data or non-personal data we come into contact with pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Law (Law) No. 6698; In this context, to inform our valuable visitors. In this context, newsalertspecial fulfill their obligations arising from the Law regarding the processing, deletion, destruction, anonymization, transfer of personal data, enlightenment of the person concerned and ensuring data security, within the scope of the principles stipulated in the Law. In this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, we will try to inform you about the processing of personal data and to inform you in the best way possible.

Personal Data Collection Methods and Legal Reasons
newsalertspecial, other websites and mobile applications, especially www.newsalertspecial.com, social media accounts, visits to physical places, call centers, messages sent to syllabic e-mail addresses, cookies, fax, mail, CCTV collects it in audio, electronic or written form, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions specified in the Law, through notifications sent to it from judicial and administrative authorities and other communication channels.
Your personal data is processed for different legal reasons, depending on the nature of the legal relationship between you and the newsalertspecial (for example, customer, prospect, employee, employee candidate, physical visitor, online visitor, business solution partner / supplier). Likewise, we collect different types of personal data depending on the nature of the process (for example, in the call center or event processes).

From these personal data processing activities, we share with you the details of the legal reason, the collected data categories and other processing activities in the scope and limits of the personal data processing activities that may be open to the public in the relevant clarification text.

As newsalertspecial
, we aim to ensure that the activities are carried out in accordance with the legislation in all our processes and to provide you with the best service. newsalertspecial processes personal data for different sub-purposes according to the process in which they process their personal data and different groups of people whose personal data are processed. In each clarification text, the purposes for which personal data are processed are detailed. Please refer to the relevant lighting texts.
To Whom Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purpose
newsalertspecial takes care to process your personal data in accordance with the “need to know” and “need to use” principles, by providing the necessary data minimization and by taking the necessary technical and administrative security measures. However, we have to transfer the personal data we process to third parties for certain purposes, since the execution or control of business activities, ensuring business continuity, and operation of digital infrastructures necessitate continuous data flow with different stakeholders. In addition, it is very important that your personal data is accurate and up-to-date in order to fulfill its contractual and legal obligations fully and properly. For this, we have to work with various business partners and service providers. In all circumstances, personal data transfers are carried out through secure media and channels.
Your personal data is transferred within the company only when required by the purpose of processing, and shared with real persons or private law legal entities, business partners, affiliates and subsidiaries, suppliers and authorized public institutions and organizations within the framework of the rules specified in the Law. In each clarification text, the purposes for which personal data are processed and the purposes for which they are transferred to third parties are detailed. Please refer to the relevant lighting texts.

Technical and Administrative Measures Taken to Ensure the Security of Personal Data
newsalertspecial undertake to take all necessary technical and administrative measures and to show due diligence in order to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and security of your personal data. In this context, we take the necessary measures to prevent the misuse, unlawful processing, unauthorized access to data, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data.
newsalertspecial take the following technical and administrative measures in order to prevent illegal access to the personal data they process, to prevent illegal processing of these data and to ensure the protection of personal data:

Anti-Virus: Periodically updated anti-virus application is installed on all PCs and servers in the information technology infrastructure of newsalertspecial.

b Firewall: Data centers hosting syllable servers are protected by periodically updated software-loaded firewalls, and the relevant new generation firewalls control the internet connections of all personnel and provide protection against viruses and similar threats during this control.

VPN: Our server is connected to our systems with IP-SEC VPN, and the traffic between two points is transmitted in an encrypted manner.

User Definitions and Need to Know: The powers of newsalertspecial and their employees to syllabic systems are limited only to the extent necessary with job descriptions, and their systemic authorizations are updated immediately in case of any change in authority or task. A comprehensive Information Security and Confidentiality Agreement has also been signed with all employees.

Information Security Threat and Event Management: Events occurring on syllable servers and firewalls are transferred to the “Information Security Threat and Event Management” system. This system warns the responsible personnel when a security threat occurs and provides the opportunity to respond to the threat immediately.

SSL: All domains on the website where personal data is taken are protected by SSL.

Penetration Test: Periodically, the penetration test to the servers, computers and a sample application in the syllable system is performed manually by a supplier company. As a result of this test, the security vulnerabilities are closed and the verification test is performed to show that the relevant security vulnerabilities have been closed.

Training Portal: awareness trainings are held periodically in order to increase the awareness of syllable workers against various information security violations and to minimize the impact of the human factor in information violation incidents; All employees receive training on the protection of personal data and information security in different contexts.

Clean Table Principle: In accordance with the syllabary internal rules, employees are obliged to comply with the clean table principle. It is ensured that personal data in paper media is kept in locked cabinets and only accessed by authorized persons.

Despite taking the necessary information security measures, if the personal data is damaged or in the hands of unauthorized third parties as a result of attacks on the platforms operated by the newsalertspecial or the newsalertspecial system, the newsalertspecial immediately notify you and the Personal Data Protection Board and take the necessary measures.

In the Terms of Storage of Personal Data and Deletion, Destruction and Anonymization of Personal Data,
newsalertspecial keep the personal data they process in accordance with the Law for the periods stipulated in the relevant legislation or required by the purpose of processing. These periods are determined in detail in the Personal Data Storage and Disposal Policy.

newsalertspecial store the personal data they process by collecting from physical, electronic, website, e-mail channels within the scope of business processes, for the periods stipulated by the relevant laws and/or for the periods required by the purpose of processing, pursuant to Article 7, 17 and Article 138 of the Turkish Penal Code. In the event that these periods expire, it will delete, destroy or anonymize Personal Data in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation on the Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data and the Guide for Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data.

newsalertspecial, the methods of deletion, destruction and anonymization and the technical and administrative measures taken in detail are included in the Personal Data Storage and Disposal Policy, which we have prepared in accordance with the Regulation on the Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data.

Rights of the
Relevant Person The rights of the Relevant Person pursuant to Article 11 of the Law are as follows:

Learning
whether personal data is processed, Requesting information if personal data has been processed, Learning the
purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVK Law, Requesting
notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred
, object to the occurrence of the result,
To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.
As personal data owners, in order to state your requests regarding your rights and to exercise your rights over your personal data; By filling out the Contact Form, which you can access from the newsalertspecial website, by sending the “Relevant Person Application Form to the syllabic official e-mail address” or to the addresses specified in the form, or by sending the “-” number, which is the official telephone line. You can perform operations such as / or deletion and related requests. Requests made over the phone will then be directed to make an application in accordance with other procedures.

If you submit your requests to us using the methods specified, the syllabus will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of your request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged by the syllabuses.

In the application that includes your explanations regarding the right you have as the personal data owner and that you will make and request to use the above-mentioned rights; The subject you request must be clear and understandable, the subject you request is related to yourself or if you are acting on behalf of someone else, you must be specifically authorized in this regard and document your authority, the application must contain your identity and address information, and documents confirming your identity must be attached to the application.